Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Vanimo, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in Alzey, Germany

Vanimo to Alzey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Vanimo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Alzey

4:30 pm16:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Vanimo, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alzey, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Vanimo, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 Alzey, Germany

Vanimo, Papua New Guinea Alzey, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Vanimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vanimo Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Angriffs-Hafen, Attack Bay, VAI, Vanimo, Vanimo Government Station, Wanimo, Ванимо
Population
11,204
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 41' S Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Alzey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alzey Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Alzey, XZY
Population
18,241
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49