GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 7 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Wewak, Papua New Guinea is 5:00 pm17:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Wewak to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Wewak which corresponds to 8am-11am in Qal'at Salih

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Wewak, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Wewak, Papua New Guinea / 5:00 pm17:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Wewak, Papua New Guinea Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wewak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Wewak Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Vevak, Vevakas, WWK, Wewak, u~ewaku, wei wa ke, wewakeu, wwak, Вевак, وواک, ウェワク, 韦瓦克, 웨와크
Population
18,230
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 143° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964