Paraguay
-03
ACST
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30
ACST is NOT in use by many locations
ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) is used instead. Switch to ACDT time zone or select one of the cities Adelaide, Darwin, Adelaide Hills for automatic timezone change.

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind Australian Central Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Bella Vista, Paraguay is 7:30 pm19:30 in ACST

Bella Vista to ACST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Bella Vista which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in ACST

7:00 am07:00 (Bella Vista, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bella Vista, Paraguay / 7:30 pm19:30 ACST

Bella Vista, Paraguay ACST
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Bella Vista, Bella Vista Norte
Population
5,653
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 56° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Australian Central Standard Time

Offset: ACST is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACST timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Darwin, Adelaide Hills, Alice Springs, Palmerston

ACST Time Zone Geo Map
ACST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard time zone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) has ended on Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time ends annually the on first Sunday of October.

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amStart: Australian Central Standard Time (ACST) starts on Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of April.

ACST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/Darwin
  • Australia/North
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna