Paraguay
-03
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Bella Vista, Paraguay is 9:30 pm21:30 in La Banda, Peru

Bella Vista to La Banda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bella Vista which corresponds to 8am-4pm in La Banda

11:30 pm23:30 (Bella Vista, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (La Banda, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bella Vista, Paraguay / 9:30 pm21:30 La Banda, Peru

Bella Vista, Paraguay La Banda, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Bella Vista, Bella Vista Norte
Population
5,653
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 56° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

La Banda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Banda Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Banda de Shilcayo
Population
24,932
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' S Latitude / 76° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51