Paraguay
-03
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind WET (Western European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Bella Vista, Paraguay is 4:00 am04:00 in Vila Real, Portugal

Bella Vista to Vila Real call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bella Vista which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Vila Real

1:00 am01:00 (Bella Vista, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WET (Western European Time) (Vila Real, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bella Vista, Paraguay / 4:00 am04:00 Vila Real, Portugal

Bella Vista, Paraguay Vila Real, Portugal
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Bella Vista, Bella Vista Norte
Population
5,653
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 56° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Vila Real Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vila Real Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila Real, Bila Rial, VRL, Vila Real, Vila Realas, Vila-Real, lei a er cheng, vila-reali, wyla ryal, Βίλα Ρεάλ, Вила Реал, Вила-Реал, ویلا رئال, ვილა-რეალი, ヴィラ・レアル, 雷阿爾城
Population
17,001
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 7° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351