Paraguay
-03
Canada
MST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay is 8:00 pm20:00 in Calgary, Canada

Coronel Oviedo to Calgary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Coronel Oviedo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Calgary

12:00 am00:00 (Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Calgary, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay / 8:00 pm20:00 Calgary, Canada

Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay Calgary, Canada
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Coronel Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 1, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 25, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Oviedo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Ajos, Coronel Oviedo, Koronel Ovjedas, Koronel Ovyedo, Koronel'-Ov'edo, ao wei duo shang xiao zhen, kolonel-obiedo, kwrwnl awwydw, kwrwnyl awwydw, Коронель-Овьедо, Коронель-Овьєдо, Կորոնել Օվյեդո, کورونل اوویدو, کورونیل اوویدو, კორონელ-ოვიედო, コロネル・オビエド, 奥维多上校镇, 코로넬오비에도
Population
51,286
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Calgary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calgary Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Calgaria, Calgary, Kalgari, Kalgario, Kalgaris, Kalgary, Kalnkari, Kalqari, Kelgery, YYC, ka er jia li, ka jia li, kaelgeoli, kailagari, kalgari, kalghary, kalgry, kalkari, karugari, kelgari, klgry, kyalgari, kylgry, qlgry, Κάλγκαρι, Калгари, Калгары, Калгарі, Կալգարի, קלגרי, كالغاري, کالگری, کلگری, کیلگری, कॅल्गारी, कैलगरी, ਕੈਲਗਰੀ, கால்கரி, కాల్గరీ, ಕ್ಯಾಲ್ಗರಿ, แคลกะรี, ကယ်လ်ဂရီမြို့, კალგარი, カルガリー, 卡加利, 卡尔加里, 캘거리
Population
1,019,942
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 114° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1