CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
11:00 am11:00 in Lambare, Paraguay is 4:45 am04:45 in CHADT

Lambare to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Lambare which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHADT

11:00 am11:00 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lambare, Paraguay / 4:45 am04:45 CHADT

Lambare, Paraguay CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595