GMT (GMT-05:00)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT-05:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Lambare, Paraguay is 7:30 am07:30 in Riobamba, Ecuador

Lambare to Riobamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lambare which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Riobamba

8:30 am08:30 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT-05:00) (Riobamba, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Lambare, Paraguay / 7:30 am07:30 Riobamba, Ecuador

Lambare, Paraguay Riobamba, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Riobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-05:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during GMT-05:00, currently in use.

Riobamba Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, liobamba, ri xoba m ba, riobamba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, Ріобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, ریوبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, რიობამბა, 里奧班巴, 리오밤바
Population
124,478
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593