HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
1:00 am01:00 in Lambare, Paraguay is 11:00 pm23:00 in HNC

Lambare to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lambare which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HNC

1:00 am01:00 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lambare, Paraguay / 11:00 pm23:00 HNC

Lambare, Paraguay HNC
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595