IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Lambare, Paraguay is 5:30 am05:30 in Hadagalli, India

Lambare to Hadagalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lambare which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Hadagalli

8:00 pm20:00 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hadagalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Lambare, Paraguay / 5:30 am05:30 Hadagalli, India

Lambare, Paraguay Hadagalli, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Hadagalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hadagalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hadagalli, Huvinabadgalli, Huvvmahadagalli
Population
25,311
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91