MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of Maldives Time
10:30 am10:30 in Lambare, Paraguay is 7:30 pm19:30 in MVT

Lambare to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lambare which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MVT

10:30 am10:30 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lambare, Paraguay / 7:30 pm19:30 MVT

Lambare, Paraguay MVT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595