PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Lambare, Paraguay is 4:30 am04:30 in PMT

Lambare to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lambare which corresponds to 9am-6pm in PMT

3:30 am03:30 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lambare, Paraguay / 4:30 am04:30 PMT

Lambare, Paraguay PMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595