Paraguay
-04
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nemby, Paraguay is 2:30 am02:30 in Svyetlahorsk, Belarus

Nemby to Svyetlahorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nemby which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Svyetlahorsk

7:30 pm19:30 (Nemby, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Svyetlahorsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nemby, Paraguay / 2:30 am02:30 Svyetlahorsk, Belarus

Nemby, Paraguay Svyetlahorsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nemby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemby Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Nemby, San Lorenzo de la Frontera
Population
94,641
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 57° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Svyetlahorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svyetlahorsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Shatilki, Shatsilki, Svetlagorsk, Svetlogorsk, Svyetlahorsk, Светлагорск, Светлогорск
Population
71,250
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375