Paraguay
-04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nemby, Paraguay is 5:00 pm17:00 in Saarbruecken, Germany

Nemby to Saarbruecken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nemby which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Saarbruecken

11:00 am11:00 (Nemby, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarbruecken, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nemby, Paraguay / 5:00 pm17:00 Saarbruecken, Germany

Nemby, Paraguay Saarbruecken, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nemby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemby Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Nemby, San Lorenzo de la Frontera
Population
94,641
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 57° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Saarbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbruekken, Saarbruken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarbrükken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarbruch, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Sárbrúch, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarabrukena, sarbrkn, sarbrwkn, sha bo qin, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, Սաարբրյուքեն, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, ساربرکن, जारब्र्युकन, सारब्रुकेन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 沙卜勤, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49