Paraguay
-04
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nemby, Paraguay is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saint-Paul, Reunion

Nemby to Saint-Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nemby which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Saint-Paul

12:00 pm12:00 (Nemby, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Paul, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nemby, Paraguay / 8:00 pm20:00 Saint-Paul, Reunion

Nemby, Paraguay Saint-Paul, Reunion
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nemby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemby Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Nemby, San Lorenzo de la Frontera
Population
94,641
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 57° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Saint-Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Paul Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Paul
Population
99,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' S Latitude / 55° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262