Paraguay
-03
Poland
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lapczyca, Poland

Pedro Juan Caballero to Lapczyca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pedro Juan Caballero which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lapczyca

2:00 pm14:00 (Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay / 6:00 pm18:00 Lapczyca, Poland

Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay Lapczyca, Poland
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pedro Juan Caballero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro Juan Caballero Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PJC, Pedro Chuan Kabaljeras, Pedro Huan Kabaljero, Pedro Juan Caballero, Pedro Khuan Kabalero, Pedro-Khuan-Kabal'ero, pdrw khwan kabalrw, pedeulohuankabayelo, pei de luo hu an ka wa lie luo, Педро Хуан Кабалеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальєро, פדרו חואן קבאיירו, پدرو خوآن کابالرو, پیدرو خوان کابالیرو، پیراگوئے, პედრო-ხუან-კაბალიერო, ペドロ・フアン・カバリェロ市, 佩德罗胡安卡瓦列罗, 페드로후안카바예로
Population
75,109
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 55° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48