Paraguay
-04
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Pilar, Paraguay is 5:30 pm17:30 in Thomasville, GA, USA

Pilar to Thomasville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pilar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Thomasville

5:30 pm17:30 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thomasville, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Pilar, Paraguay / 5:30 pm17:30 Thomasville, GA, USA

Pilar, Paraguay Thomasville, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Thomasville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Thomasville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
TVI, Tomasvil, thomasabhila, tomeoseubil, twmas wyl jwrjya, twmasfyl, Томасвил, توماس ویل، جورجیا, توماسفيل, ٹامسویل، جارجیا, थोमसभिल, 토머스빌
Population
18,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 83° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1