Paraguay
-03
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Pilar, Paraguay is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kismayo, Somalia

Pilar to Kismayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pilar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kismayo

7:00 am07:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kismayo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Pilar, Paraguay / 1:00 pm13:00 Kismayo, Somalia

Pilar, Paraguay Kismayo, Somalia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Kismayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kismayo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Chisimaio, Chisimayu, KMU, Kisimayo, Kisimayu, Kismaanyo, Kismaayo, Kismanyo, Kismayo, Kismayu, Kismānyó, kisumayo, キスマヨ
Population
234,852
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 21' S Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252