Peru
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ayaviri, Peru is 4:00 pm16:00 in Mormugao, India

Ayaviri to Mormugao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ayaviri which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Mormugao

5:30 am05:30 (Ayaviri, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mormugao, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ayaviri, Peru / 4:00 pm16:00 Mormugao, India

Ayaviri, Peru Mormugao, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Ayaviri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ayaviri Facts

Country
Peru
Population
19,310
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' S Latitude / 70° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Mormugao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mormugao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Goa, Marmagao, Marmagoa, Marmugao, Mermugao, Mormugao, Porio, Мармагао
Population
102,345
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91