Peru
-05
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Camana, Peru is 8:00 pm20:00 in Joensuu, Finland

Camana to Joensuu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camana which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Joensuu

12:00 pm12:00 (Camana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Joensuu, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Camana, Peru / 8:00 pm20:00 Joensuu, Finland

Camana, Peru Joensuu, Finland
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Camana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Camana, Camaná
Population
16,434
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Joensuu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joensuu Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
JOE, Joehnsu, Joehnsu osh, Joehnsuu, Joensu, Joensuu, Joensuu linn, Joensū, Jogensu, Jovensuu, Ostia Carelorum, Yoensu, jwynsw, yoensu, yue en su, ywynsw, Ёэнсу, Јоенсу, Йоенсуу, Йоэнсу ош, Йоэнсуу, יואנסואו, جوئنسو, يوينسو, یوئنسو, ヨエンスー, 约恩苏, 요엔수
Population
53,388
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 36' N Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358