Peru
-05
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Camana, Peru is 8:30 pm20:30 in Woja, Indonesia

Camana to Woja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Camana which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Woja

7:30 am07:30 (Camana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Woja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Camana, Peru / 8:30 pm20:30 Woja, Indonesia

Camana, Peru Woja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Camana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Camana, CamanĂ¡
Population
16,434
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Woja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Woja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Woja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62