PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
2:30 am02:30 in Chachapoyas, Peru is 8:30 pm20:30 in -11:00

Chachapoyas to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chachapoyas which corresponds to 8am-12pm in -11:00

2:30 am02:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Chachapoyas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Chachapoyas, Peru / 8:30 pm20:30 -11:00

Chachapoyas, Peru -11:00
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chachapoyas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Chachapoyas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHH, Cacapojasas, Chachapoias, Chachapojas, Chachapoyas, Chachapuyas, cha cha bo ya si, chachapoyaseu, chachapwyas, chachapwyas pyrw, Čačapojasas, Чачапояс, Чачапојас, چاچاپویاس, چاچاپویاس، پیرو, ჩაჩაპოიასი, 查查波亚斯, 차차포야스
Population
20,279
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 77° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51