PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Chachapoyas, Peru is 4:30 pm16:30 in Liuhe, China

Chachapoyas to Liuhe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Chachapoyas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Liuhe

3:30 am03:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Chachapoyas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liuhe, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chachapoyas, Peru / 4:30 pm16:30 Liuhe, China

Chachapoyas, Peru Liuhe, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chachapoyas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Chachapoyas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHH, Cacapojasas, Chachapoias, Chachapojas, Chachapoyas, Chachapuyas, cha cha bo ya si, chachapoyaseu, chachapwyas, chachapwyas pyrw, Čačapojasas, Чачапояс, Чачапојас, چاچاپویاس, چاچاپویاس، پیرو, ჩაჩაპოიასი, 查查波亚斯, 차차포야스
Population
20,279
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 77° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Liuhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-ho, Liu-ho-chen, Liu-ho-hsien, Liu-hu-ch'eng, Liu-hu-ch’eng, Liu-shu-ho-tzu, Liuhe, Liuhe Xian, Ljukheh, Luiho, liu he, liu he xian, Люхэ, 柳河, 柳河县
Population
66,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 125° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86