IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Chachapoyas, Peru is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kanchipuram, India

Chachapoyas to Kanchipuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Chachapoyas which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kanchipuram

8:30 am08:30 (Chachapoyas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanchipuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Chachapoyas, Peru / 7:00 pm19:00 Kanchipuram, India

Chachapoyas, Peru Kanchipuram, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Chachapoyas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chachapoyas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHH, Cacapojasas, Chachapoias, Chachapojas, Chachapoyas, Chachapuyas, cha cha bo ya si, chachapoyaseu, chachapwyas, chachapwyas pyrw, Čačapojasas, Чачапояс, Чачапојас, چاچاپویاس, چاچاپویاس، پیرو, ჩაჩაპოიასი, 查查波亚斯, 차차포야스
Population
20,279
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 77° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Kanchipuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanchipuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjeeveram, Conjevaram, Conjeveram, Kancheepuram, Kanchi, Kanchipuram, Kancipuram, Kanjippuram, Kańćipuram, Kānchi, Kānchipuram, gan ji bu lei mu, kanchipuramu, kanchy pwrm, kanchypwram, kancipuram, kancipurama, kanshybwrm, kantshybwram, Канчипурам, كانتشيبورام, كانشيبورم, کانچی پورم, کانچیپورام, কাঞ্চিপুরম, காஞ்சிபுரம், カーンチープラム, 甘吉布勒姆
Population
155,029
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' N Latitude / 79° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91