Peru
-05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Chiclayo, Peru is 9:00 am09:00 in Fujisawa, Japan

Chiclayo to Fujisawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Chiclayo which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Fujisawa

7:00 pm19:00 (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujisawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chiclayo, Peru / 9:00 am09:00 Fujisawa, Japan

Chiclayo, Peru Fujisawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Fujisawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujisawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzhisava, Fudzisava, Fudžisava, Fujisava, Fujisawa, Huzisawa-chhi, Huzisawa-chhī, Pudyisawa, fu ci sa wa, fwjysawa, fwjysawa kanagawa, hujisawa si, teng ze, teng ze shi, Фуджисава, Фудзисава, Фудзісава, Фуџисава, Фуҷисава, فوجيساوا, فوجیساوا، کاناگاوا, ฟุจิซะวะ, 藤沢, 藤沢市, 藤澤市, 후지사와 시
Population
394,624
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81