Peru
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 12 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Chiclayo, Peru is 7:00 am07:00 in Maha Sarakham, Thailand

Chiclayo to Maha Sarakham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Chiclayo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Maha Sarakham

7:00 pm19:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Maha Sarakham, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chiclayo, Peru / 7:00 am07:00 Maha Sarakham, Thailand

Chiclayo, Peru Maha Sarakham, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Maha Sarakham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maha Sarakham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Maha Sarakham, Ban Khlong Khleng, Ban Lat, Ban Talat, Changwat Maha Sarakham, Maha Saragam, Maha Sarakam, Maha Sarakham, Mueang Maha Sarakham, Talat, Uthai Sarakham, mhasarkham, มหาสารคาม
Population
51,584
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66