Peru
-05
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Chiclayo, Peru is 3:30 am03:30 in Nurota, Uzbekistan

Chiclayo to Nurota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chiclayo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Nurota

5:30 pm17:30 (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Nurota, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Chiclayo, Peru / 3:30 am03:30 Nurota, Uzbekistan

Chiclayo, Peru Nurota, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Nurota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nurota Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Nurata, Nurota, Нурота
Population
29,403
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 65° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998