Peru
-05
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in El Pedregal, Peru is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bure, Ethiopia

El Pedregal to Bure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Pedregal which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bure

12:00 pm12:00 (El Pedregal, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 El Pedregal, Peru / 8:00 pm20:00 Bure, Ethiopia

El Pedregal, Peru Bure, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

El Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Pedregal Facts

Country
Peru
Population
20,063
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 21' S Latitude / 72° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251