Peru
-05
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in El Pedregal, Peru is 5:30 pm17:30 in Pando, Uruguay

El Pedregal to Pando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in El Pedregal which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pando

3:30 pm15:30 (El Pedregal, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Pando, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 El Pedregal, Peru / 5:30 pm17:30 Pando, Uruguay

El Pedregal, Peru Pando, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

El Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Pedregal Facts

Country
Peru
Population
20,063
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 21' S Latitude / 72° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Pando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pando Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Pando, Villa de Pando, Пандо
Population
24,047
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' S Latitude / 55° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598