Peru
-05
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
3:00 pm15:00 in Huacho, Peru is 2:00 pm14:00 in HAR

Huacho to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Huacho which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HAR

3:00 pm15:00 (Huacho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Huacho, Peru / 2:00 pm14:00 HAR

Huacho, Peru HAR
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Huacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huacho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, awachw, uacho, wa qiao, wachw, Уачо, اواچو, واچو, უაჩო, 瓦喬, 우아초
Population
54,545
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' S Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone