Peru
-05
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Huacho, Peru is 9:00 am09:00 in Taylor, MI, USA

Huacho to Taylor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Huacho which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Taylor

8:00 am08:00 (Huacho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Taylor, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Huacho, Peru / 9:00 am09:00 Taylor, MI, USA

Huacho, Peru Taylor, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Huacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huacho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, awachw, uacho, wa qiao, wachw, Уачо, اواچو, واچو, უაჩო, 瓦喬, 우아초
Population
54,545
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' S Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Taylor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taylor Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Tehjlor, Tejlor, taylwr, tylwr myshygan, Тейлор, Тејлор, Тэйлор, تايلور, تیلور، میشیگان, ٹیلر، مشی گن
Population
61,568
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 83° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1