GMT -5
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Nazca, Peru is 11:00 am11:00 in Burnaby, Canada

Nazca to Burnaby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nazca which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Burnaby

1:00 pm13:00 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Burnaby, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Nazca, Peru / 11:00 am11:00 Burnaby, Canada

Nazca, Peru Burnaby, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Burnaby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnaby Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Barnabis, Bernabi, Bernabija, Bjornabi, Burnabi, Burnaby, Bērnabija, banabi, banabi shi, ben na bi, beoneobi, brnaby, brnabے, brnyby, bwrnby, Бернаби, Бернабі, Бърнаби, Бёрнаби, Бөрнаби, برنابی, برنابے, برنیبی, بورنبي, バーナビー, バーナビー市, 本拿比, 本那比, 버너비
Population
202,799
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 122° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1