Peru
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Nazca, Peru is 11:30 am11:30 in Ahmadnagar, India

Nazca to Ahmadnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Nazca which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ahmadnagar

1:00 am01:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ahmadnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Nazca, Peru / 11:30 am11:30 Ahmadnagar, India

Nazca, Peru Ahmadnagar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Ahmadnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ahmadnagar, Ahmadnâgar, Ahmednagar, ahamadanagara, ahamedanagara, ahmd nghr, ahmd ngr, ahmd njr, ahmdnajar, ahmdngr, ahmdnqr, akamatnakar, أحمد نجر, أحمد نغر, أحمدناجار, احمد نگر, احمدنقر, احمدنگر, अहमदनगर, আহমেদনগর, அகமத்நகர்
Population
367,140
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 74° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91