GMT -5
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nazca, Peru is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gombong, Indonesia

Nazca to Gombong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Nazca which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gombong

5:00 am05:00 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gombong, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nazca, Peru / 5:00 pm17:00 Gombong, Indonesia

Nazca, Peru Gombong, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Gombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gombong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gombong
Population
31,965
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62