GMT -5
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Nazca, Peru is 1:30 pm13:30 in Alvand, Iran

Nazca to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nazca which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand

4:00 am04:00 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Nazca, Peru / 1:30 pm13:30 Alvand, Iran

Nazca, Peru Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98