GMT -5
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nazca, Peru is 1:30 am01:30 in Maebaru-chuo, Japan

Nazca to Maebaru-chuo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Nazca which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Maebaru-chuo

11:30 am11:30 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Maebaru-chuo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nazca, Peru / 1:30 am01:30 Maebaru-chuo, Japan

Nazca, Peru Maebaru-chuo, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Maebaru-chuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebaru-chuo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebaru, Maebaru-chuo, Maebaru-chūō, Maeharu, qian yuan zhong yang, 前原中央
Population
70,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 130° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81