GMT -5
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of PST ()
12:30 am00:30 in Nazca, Peru is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cebu City, Philippines

Nazca to Cebu City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Nazca which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Cebu City

12:30 am00:30 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PST () (Cebu City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nazca, Peru / 1:30 pm13:30 Cebu City, Philippines

Nazca, Peru Cebu City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Cebu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cebu City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CEB, Cebu, Cebu City, City of Cebu, Ciudad de Cebu, Ciudad de Cebú, Dakbayan sa Sugbo, Sebu, sebu, Себу, 세부
Population
798,634
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 123° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63