GMT -5
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nazca, Peru is 5:30 pm17:30 in Korba, Tunisia

Nazca to Korba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nazca which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Korba

11:30 am11:30 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Korba, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Nazca, Peru / 5:30 pm17:30 Korba, Tunisia

Nazca, Peru Korba, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Korba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Korba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Korba, Kourba, Kurba, Qurbah, Корба
Population
33,589
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216