PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Nazca, Peru is 7:00 am07:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey

Nazca to Okurcalar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nazca which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Okurcalar

11:00 pm23:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Nazca, Peru / 7:00 am07:00 Okurcalar, Turkey

Nazca, Peru Okurcalar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90