Peru
-05
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Patapo, Peru is 8:00 pm20:00 in Suwanee, GA, USA

Patapo to Suwanee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Patapo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Suwanee

7:00 pm19:00 (Patapo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Suwanee, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Patapo, Peru / 8:00 pm20:00 Suwanee, GA, USA

Patapo, Peru Suwanee, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Patapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patapo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Patapo, Hacienda Pátapo, Patapa, Patape, Patapo, Pátapo
Population
15,270
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 79° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Suwanee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Suwanee Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Suvejni, Suwanee, Suwannee, sawany jwrjya, suvani, swany, swany jarjya, Сувејни, ساوانی، جورجیا, سواني, سوانی، جارجیا, सुवानी
Population
18,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1