Peru
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Patapo, Peru is 12:30 am00:30 in Chikmagalur, India

Patapo to Chikmagalur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Patapo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Chikmagalur

2:00 pm14:00 (Patapo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chikmagalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Patapo, Peru / 12:30 am00:30 Chikmagalur, India

Patapo, Peru Chikmagalur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Patapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patapo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Patapo, Hacienda Pátapo, Patapa, Patape, Patapo, Pátapo
Population
15,270
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 79° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Chikmagalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chikmagalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chickmagalur, Chikkamagaluru, Chikkamagalūru, Chikmagalur, Chikmagalūr, Chikmanglur, Chikmugalur, Chikmugalūr, cikkamagaluru, ಚಿಕ್ಕಮಗಳೂರು
Population
121,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91