Peru
-05
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Patapo, Peru is 7:30 am07:30 in Danane, Ivory Coast

Patapo to Danane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Patapo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Danane

2:30 am02:30 (Patapo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Danane, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Patapo, Peru / 7:30 am07:30 Danane, Ivory Coast

Patapo, Peru Danane, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Patapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patapo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Patapo, Hacienda Pátapo, Patapa, Patape, Patapo, Pátapo
Population
15,270
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 79° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Danane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Danane Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Danane, Danané, Fort Hittos, Данане
Population
53,808
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 8° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225