Peru
-05
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Pisco, Peru is 4:00 pm16:00 in Capiovi, Argentina

Pisco to Capiovi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pisco which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Capiovi

2:00 pm14:00 (Pisco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pisco, Peru / 4:00 pm16:00 Capiovi, Argentina

Pisco, Peru Capiovi, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pisco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Byen Pisco, PIO, Pisco, Piskas, Pisko, Pisqu llaqta, pi si ke, Писко, პისკო, 皮斯科
Population
61,869
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' S Latitude / 76° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54