Peru
-05
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Pisco, Peru is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zorgo, Burkina Faso

Pisco to Zorgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pisco which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zorgo

9:00 am09:00 (Pisco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zorgo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pisco, Peru / 2:00 pm14:00 Zorgo, Burkina Faso

Pisco, Peru Zorgo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pisco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Byen Pisco, PIO, Pisco, Piskas, Pisko, Pisqu llaqta, pi si ke, Писко, პისკო, 皮斯科
Population
61,869
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' S Latitude / 76° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Zorgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zorgo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Zorgho, Zorgo, Zorogo
Population
23,892
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 0° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226