Peru
-05
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Piura, Peru is 3:00 am03:00 in La Valentine, France

Piura to La Valentine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Piura which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in La Valentine

8:00 pm20:00 (Piura, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (La Valentine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Piura, Peru / 3:00 am03:00 La Valentine, France

Piura, Peru La Valentine, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Piura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piura Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
P'jura, PIU, Piura, Piwra, Pjura, Pjuro, pi wu la, piula, piura, piw ra, pywra, pywrh, Пиура, Пьюра, Пюра, Піура, פיורה, پیورا, ปิวรา, პიურა, ピウラ, 皮乌拉, 피우라
Population
325,466
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' S Latitude / 80° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

La Valentine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Valentine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Valentine
Population
3,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 5° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33