Peru
PST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Querecotillo, Peru is 12:30 am00:30 in Satkhira, Bangladesh

Querecotillo to Satkhira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Querecotillo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Satkhira

1:30 pm13:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Querecotillo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Satkhira, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Querecotillo, Peru / 12:30 am00:30 Satkhira, Bangladesh

Querecotillo, Peru Satkhira, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Querecotillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Querecotillo Facts

Country
Peru
Population
25,396
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' S Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Satkhira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Satkhira Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Satkhira, Shatkhira, Sātkhira
Population
128,918
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 89° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880