CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Querecotillo, Peru is 4:00 pm16:00 in Geneva, IL, USA

Querecotillo to Geneva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Querecotillo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Geneva

4:00 pm16:00 (Querecotillo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Geneva, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Querecotillo, Peru / 4:00 pm16:00 Geneva, IL, USA

Querecotillo, Peru Geneva, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Querecotillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Querecotillo Facts

Country
Peru
Population
25,396
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' S Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Geneva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geneva Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Dzeniva, Zheneva, jenebha, jnyf, zhnw aylynwy, Џенива, Женева, جنيف, جنیوا، الینوائے, ژنو، ایلینوی, जेनेभा
Population
21,806
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1