Peru
PST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Querecotillo, Peru is 7:30 am07:30 in Mayfield Heights, OH, USA

Querecotillo to Mayfield Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Querecotillo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mayfield Heights

6:30 am06:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Querecotillo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mayfield Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Querecotillo, Peru / 7:30 am07:30 Mayfield Heights, OH, USA

Querecotillo, Peru Mayfield Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Querecotillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Querecotillo Facts

Country
Peru
Population
25,396
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' S Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Mayfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mayfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mehjfild Khehjts, Mejfild Khajts, mayfyld hayts, myfyld hayts awhayw, Мејфилд Хајтс, Мэйфилд Хэйтс, مايفيلد هايتس, میفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
18,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1