SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Querecotillo, Peru is 11:00 pm23:00 in Knysna, South Africa

Querecotillo to Knysna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Querecotillo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Knysna

4:00 pm16:00 (Querecotillo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Querecotillo, Peru / 11:00 pm23:00 Knysna, South Africa

Querecotillo, Peru Knysna, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Querecotillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Querecotillo Facts

Country
Peru
Population
25,396
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' S Latitude / 80° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27