Peru
-05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in San Antonio, Peru is 5:30 am05:30 in Yanai, Japan

San Antonio to Yanai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in San Antonio which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Yanai

3:30 pm15:30 (San Antonio, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 San Antonio, Peru / 5:30 am05:30 Yanai, Japan

San Antonio, Peru Yanai, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
Peru
Population
15,633
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 13' S Latitude / 70° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81